Dr. Matthew R. Macha
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 32 years
- Graduated from: Texas Tech University Health Science Center School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1989
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1730190836
Dr. Matthew R. Macha MD
Surgeon
He is located at 323 East Riverside Drive Suite 220 in Eagle, ID 83616. Can help patients with the following: Achalasia, Crohn's Disease, Diverticulosis, Esophageal Cancer, Gangrene, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1730190836. Appointment can be made via the phone number (208) 343-5600. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Matthew R. Macha, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Matthew R. Macha.
- Achalasia
- Anal Fissure
- Appendicitis
- Boils
- Cancer
- Colon Cancer
- Crohn's Disease
- Cyst
- Diverticulosis
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Lymphedema
- Pancreatitis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Ulcerative Colitis
Procedures Performed by Dr. Matthew R. Macha
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Matthew R. Macha is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - General Surgery .
Bills through: Idaho Surgical Partners P C
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Intuitive Surgical | $24 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $24 |
Studies
TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1989Looking for more Surgeons?
Here are surgeons in Idaho you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1855 Madison Avenue Idaho Falls, 83404, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 20 Madison Professional Park Rexburg, 83440, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4042 Eureka Ridge Road Orofino, 83544, ID
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4400 East Flamingo Avenue Nampa, 83687, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4400 East Flamingo Avenue Nampa, 83687, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2805 Valencia Drive Idaho Falls, 83404, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 502 North 2nd Avenue Sandpoint, 83864, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3918 Chicago Street Nampa, 83686, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 3 502 North Second Avenue Sandpoint, 83864, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2325 Coronado Street Idaho Falls, 83404, ID
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Matthew R. Macha affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Matthew R. Macha is affiliated with SAINT ALPHONSUS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Matthew R. Macha treat?
Dr. Matthew R. Macha provides treatment for Achalasia, Crohn's Disease, Diverticulosis, Esophageal Cancer, Gangrene, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD). For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Matthew R. Macha?
Dr. Matthew R. Macha's office is located at 323 East Riverside Drive Suite 220 in Eagle, ID 83616.
Does Dr. Matthew R. Macha have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Matthew R. Macha is affiliated with Idaho Surgical Partners.